Board Members

Please see the list below for information about, and methods of communication with, SASD School Board members:

All written correspondence to Board members may be sent to:

BOARD OF SCHOOL DIRECTORS
c/o Souderton Area School District Administrative Offices
760 Lower Road
Souderton, PA 18964-2311

For more information, please contact Renai Cardillo via e-mail at rcardillo@soudertonsd.org or telephone at 215-723-6061 ext. 10200.

Scott C. Jelinski, President
back to top

Elected President Term: 12/2016-12/2017
Elected Board Term: 12/2015-12/2019
E-mail: jelinskiSASB@gmail.com
Phone: 267-500-4355

Scott C. Jelinski is a Curriculum Council Representative, member of the Negotiations Team, and “ex officio” on all Board committees.



Jelinski

Thomas A. Kwiatkowski, Vice President
back to top

Elected Vice President Term: 12/2016-12/2017
Elected Board Term: 12/2015-12/2019
E-mail: kwiatkt@comcast.net
Phone: 215-723-9483

Thomas A. Kwiatkowski is Chairperson of the Education-Personnel Committee and is a Curriculum Council Representative from the Board.



Kwiatkowski

William Stone - Secretary
back to top

Appointed Board Secretary Term: 7/2017 to 6/2021
E-mail: wstone@soudertonsd.org
Phone: 215-723-6061 ext. 10210

William Stone is a member of the Finance and Operations Board Committees.



Stone

Elisa Snedaker - Treasurer
back to top

Appointed Board Treasurer Term: 6/2017 to 6/2018
E-mail: esnedaker@soudertonsd.org
Phone: 215-723-6061 ext. 10259

Elisa Snedaker is a member of the Finance Committee.



Snedaker

Jill S. Basile
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2013-12/2017
E-mail: basilejill@gmail.com
Phone:215-256-0722

Jill S. Basile is a member of the Education-Personnel Committee and Chairperson of the Policy Committee.



Basile

Nicholas A. Braccio
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2015-12/2019
E-mail: nicholas.braccio@yahoo.com
Phone: 215-723-5388

Nicholas A. Braccio is a member of the Operations Committee and the Policy Committee.



Braccio

William J. Brong
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2013-12/2017
E-mail: blbrong@gmail.com
Phone: 215-721-7512

William J. Brong is Chairperson of the Operations Committee, a member of the Education-Personnel Committee, and serves on the Joint Operating Committee for the North Montco Technical Career Center.



Brong

Janet Flisak
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2013-12/2017
E-mail: janetflisak@verizon.net
Phone: 267-640-1996

Janet Flisak is a member of the Finance Committee and a member of the Policy Committee.



Flisak

Matt Holliday
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2013-12/2017
E-mail: mattholliday.SASD@gmail.com
Phone: 215-256-0680

Matt Holliday is a member of the Finance Committee.



Holliday

Ken R. Keith
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2015-12/2019
E-mail: kkeith89@yahoo.com
Phone: 215-234-9910

Ken R. Keith is a member the Operations Committee and serves on the Joint Operating Committee for the North Montco Technical Career Center.



Keith

Donna M. Scheuren
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2015-12/2019
E-mail: dscheuren@comcast.net
Phone: 610-222-9001

Donna M. Scheuren is the Chairperson of the Finance Committee and a member of the Montgomery County Intermediate Unit Board of Directors.



Scheuren

Solicitors
Phone: 610-584-0193
back to top

Fox, Rothschild, LLP; Jeffrey Sultanik, Esq.
Ten Sentry Parkway, Suite 200
P.O. Box 3001
Blue Bell, PA 19422-3001