Board Members

Please see the list below for information about, and methods of communication with, SASD School Board members:

All written correspondence to Board members may be sent to:

BOARD OF SCHOOL DIRECTORS
c/o Souderton Area School District Administrative Offices
760 Lower Road
Souderton, PA 18964-2311

For more information, please contact Renai Cardillo via e-mail at rcardillo@soudertonsd.org or telephone at 215-723-6061 ext. 10200.

Ken R. Keith, President
back to top

Elected President Term: 12/2020-12/2021
Elected Board Term: 12/2019-12/2023
E-mail: ken.keith89@gmail.com

Ken R. Keith is an ex officio member the Education-Personnel, Finance, Operations, Policy and Technology Committees. Ken Keith also serves on the Joint Operating Committee for the North Montco Technical Career Center.



Photograph of Ken Keith

Donna M. Scheuren, Vice President
back to top

Elected Vice President Term: 12/2020-12/2021
Elected Board Term: 12/2019-12/2023
E-mail: dscheuren@comcast.net

Donna M. Scheuren is the Chairperson of the Finance Committee, a member of the Montgomery County Intermediate Unit (MCIU) Board of Directors, and serves as the MCIU Legislative Representative.



Photograph of Donna Scheuren

Michael Taylor, CPA - Secretary
back to top

E-mail: mtaylor@soudertonsd.org
Phone: 215-723-6061 ext. 10210

Michael Taylor is the Board Secretary.




Photograph of Board Secretary, Michael Taylor

Elisa Ball - Treasurer
back to top

Appointed Board Treasurer Term: 7/2021 to 6/2022 
E-mail: eball@soudertonsd.org
Phone: 215-723-6061 ext. 10259

Elisa Ball is a member of the Finance Committee.



Photograph of Elisa Ball

Courtney Barbieri
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2019-12/2023
E-mail: courtneylbarbieri@gmail.com

Courtney Barbieri is a member of the Education-Personnel and Policy Board Committees, and is a Curriculum Council Representative from the Board.



Photograph of Courtney Barbieri

Nicholas A. Braccio
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2019-12/2023
E-mail: nicholas.braccio@yahoo.com

Nicholas A. Braccio is Chairperson of the Technology Committee and a member of the Operations Committee.



Photograph of Nicholas Braccio

William J. Brong
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2017-12/2021
E-mail: blbrong@gmail.com

William J. Brong is Chairperson of the Operations Committee, a member of the Policy Committee, and serves on the Joint Operating Committee for the North Montco Technical Career Center.



Photograph of William Brong

Janet Flisak
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2017-12/2021
E-mail: janetflisak@verizon.net

Janet Flisak is chairperson of the Policy Committee, a member of the Operations Committee, and a member of the Montgomery County Intermediate Unit Board of Directors.



Photograph of Janet Flisak

Matt Holliday
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2017-12/2021
E-mail: mattholliday.SASD@gmail.com

Matt Holliday is a member of the Finance Committee and the Education-Personnel Committee.



Photograph of Matt Holliday

Thomas A. Kwiatkowski
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2019-12/2023
E-mail: kwiatkt@comcast.net

Thomas A. Kwiatkowski is Chairperson of the Education-Personnel Committee, a member of the Technology Committee, and is a Curriculum Council Representative from the Board.



Photograph of Thomas Kwiatkowski

Stephen Nelson
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2017-12/2021
E-mail: smnelson25@gmail.com

Stephen Nelson is a member of the Finance Committee and the Technology Committee.  Stephen is also a Curriculum Council Representative from the Board.

Photograph of Stephen Nelson

Solicitors
Phone: 610-584-0193
back to top

Fox, Rothschild, LLP; Jeffrey Sultanik, Esq.
Ten Sentry Parkway, Suite 200
P.O. Box 3001
Blue Bell, PA 19422-3001